Course Records
Bandera

Bandera Winners and Course Records

Fastest Course Time highlighted in      

Note: Course Records are only verified by the Tejas Trails Race Director, and by no other organizations. Trail race courses can vary from year to year due to weather, park trail changes, and other trail closings requiring small or large route adjustments. So, please appreciate these records knowing they are not certified but are impressive.

100K

YearTimeFemale WinnerAgeState
20199:26:59Brittany Peterson32ID
20189:56:02Camille Herron36OK
20179:08:35Stephanie Violett33OR
20169:19:46Cassie Scallon33CO
201510:17:15Aliza Lapierre34VT
201410:12:57Meghan Arbogast52CA
201310:08:48Michele Yates30CO
20129:40:20Cassie Scallon29WI
20119:35:23Liza Howard38TX
201010:33:18Jill Perry, Aliza Lapierre39, 29NY, VT
200911:44:04Marcy Beard39TX
200811:25:46Melanie Fryar27TX
200712:42:55Melanie Fryar26TX
200613:39:57Shan Rooney33TX
200513:45:02Bridget Delarosa Lopez31TX
200411:18:49Amanda Macintosh39TX
200314:06:47Pat Munz0AK
YearTimeMale WinnerAgeState
20198:26:37Tyler Green34OR
20188:07:45Mario Mendoza31OR
20179:13:11Justin Ricks36CO
20167:46:37Jim Walmsley25AZ
20158:35:46David Laney26OR
20148:02:27Jorge Maravilla36CA
20138:13:49Sage Canaday27CO
20128:28:40Timothy Olson28OR
20118:16:48Dave Mackey41CO
20109:16:57Nick Clark35CO
20099:53:07Glenn Mackie46TX
200811:07:44Josue Stephens27TX
200710:58:38Ken Gordon41NM
200610:31:05Paul Frost34TX
200510:25:28Scott Eppelman38TX
20049:25:39Matt Harrington36TX
20039:59:55Scott Eppelman0TX

50K

YearTimeFemale WinnerAgeState
20195:39:56Marianne Stone40MO
20185:15:23Kelly Swanson36TX
20175:24:31Rachael Blair39TX
20165:40:08Regina Kaplan-Rakowski41TX
20155:05:11Tracie Akerhielm32TX
20145:16:00Betsy Kalmeyer52CO
20134:59:05Jennifer Benna33NV
20124:24:47Melanie Fryar31CO
20114:51:17Melanie Fryar30CO
20105:04:54Meredith Terranova35TX
20094:54:15Jean Herbert52NM
20084:56:58Andrea Fisher35TX
20075:27:48Jean Herbert50NM
20065:05:08Amanda Macintosh41TX
20055:19:27Amanda Mcintosh40TX
20046:02:52Linda Hurd42TX
20035:18:31Jennifer Berry0TX
YearTimeMale WinnerAgeState
20194:10:55Erik Wingfield22UT
20184:03:21Ford Smith21TX
20174:20:14Paul Terranova43TX
20164:25:45Ross Salinas35IA
20154:27:07Christian Gering San Felipe23NM
20144:18:58Tom Steidler43CO
20134:18:23Timothy Olson29OR
20124:04:56David Brown33TX
20114:02:41Matt Turnbull32CO
20103:55:18Josh Beckham33TX
20094:21:56Gergo Perlaky24TX
20084:06:03Jamie Cleveland35TX
20074:11:18Paul Terranova33TX
20064:09:50Ken Gordon40NM
20054:28:45Steven Fletcher39TX
20045:11:06Andres Howard30TX
20034:34:29Joe Constantino0TX

25K

YearTimeFemale WinnerAgeState
20192:40:02Shelley Howard31CO
20182:31:29Laura Cortez23TX
20172:34:14Madelyn Whitaker19TX
20162:14:39Callie Cooper24
20152:35:12Jennifer Wright40TX
20142:21:23Yanory Hernandez35TX
20132:26:01Emily Van Dyken29TX
20122:12:20Sara Hickey27TX
20112:25:44Jennifer Mcrae43TX
20102:26:21Jennifer Mcrae42TX
20092:21:06Jo Gregory25TX
20082:30:32Shan Rooney35TX
20072:29:55Tereza Macel32Ontario
20062:21:49Cynthia Henges28TX
20052:25:12Cynthia Henges27TX
20042:15:15Shannon Walsh-Cutting39TX
20032:27:54Shannon Walsh-Cutting0TX
YearTimeMale WinnerAgeState
20192:06:25Jordan Laughlin29TX
20182:13:18Garrett Cole20TX
20171:52:12Erik Stanley31TX
20161:50:05Jeff Ball26TX
20151:57:26Erik Stanley29TX
20141:42:15Erik Stanley28TX
20132:03:56Peter Mallett29TX
20121:39:08Erik Stanley26TX
20111:39:01Erik Stanley25TX
20101:52:31Robert Michell30TX
20091:50:20James Bales29TX
20081:58:22Jeff Whitfield29TX
20071:56:03James Bales27TX
20061:45:20James Bales26TX
20051:58:03David Terris41TX
20041:55:27Dave Walick32TX
20032:02:49Scott Barrows0TX