Nueces
Rocksprings TX
2 March 2013
PHOTOS
2013 USA 50 Mile Trail Championships

OPEN MALE
1 6:26:03 Cody Moat Fillmore UT M 34
2 6:32:10 Paul Terranova Austin TX M 39
3 6:55:22 Brian Rusiecki South Deerfield MA M 34
4 7:08:46 Brandon Ostrander Austin TX M 28
5 7:13:23 David Brown Boerne TX M 34
6 7:15:56 Andrew Maxwell Louisville CO M 28
7 8:27:49 Eric Loffland Athens GA M 38
8 9:38:58 Boog Ferrell Malakoff TX M 35
9 10:42:37 Larry Kocian San Antonio TX M 28

OPEN FEMALE
1 6:53:25 Michele Yates Littleton CO F 30
2 7:31:58 Melanie Fryar San Antonio TX F 32
3 7:39:19 Pam Smith Salem OR F 38
4 7:53:16 Sydney Pitt Austin TX F 26
5 9:09:55 Amanda Boston Lubbock TX F 28
6 9:34:31 Amy Rusiecki South Deerfield MA F 33
7 10:25:46 Stefanie Bernosky Houston TX F 30
8 11:37:21 Lindsey Waddell Austin TX F 29
9 12:10:24 Jessica Utsman San Antonio TX F 36

Men 40-44
1 6:46:09 Jason Bryant Elkin NC M 40
2 7:49:20 Jorge Cardenas Round Rock TX M 41
3 8:03:10 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA M 43
4 8:27:03 Brent Bellm Austin TX M 41
5 9:11:34 Stefan Grater San Antonio TX M 44
6 10:09:25 Michael James Winston Salem NC M 40
7 10:40:40 Christopher Haley Austin TX M 40
8 12:55:25 Ben Martinez McAllen TX M 44

Women 40-44
1 9:16:31 Anabel Pearson Helotes TX F 42
2 10:50:24 Jody Koehler Cedar Park TX F 42

Men 45-49
1 7:56:39 Dan Vega Colorado Springs CO M 45
2 9:40:43 Eric White Helotes TX M 46
3 12:13:14 John Powers Magnolia TX M 49

Women 45-49
1 9:51:37 Joni Moore Salado TX F 46
2 12:00:56 Jeanette Spears Round Rock TX F 48

Men 50-54
1 7:59:21 Charles Corfield Boulder CO M 54
2 8:59:35 Gregory Miller Wadsworth OH M 50
3 9:15:30 Peter Vrolijk Houston TX M 54

Women 50-54
1 11:14:01 Nancy Marks Round Rock TX F 52
2 12:56:54 Fawn Simpson Milano TX F 51

Men 55-59
1 9:22:00 Bill Patience Georgetown TX M 58
2 11:00:46 Len Hal Enfield NH M 59
3 12:13:27 Mark Lindsey Austin TX M 56

Men 60-64
1 12:47:04 Sam Voltaggio Austin TX M 61


* beat previous course record

Complete 50mi Results
1 *6:26:03 Cody Moat Fillmore UT M 34 USATF
2 6:32:10 Paul Terranova Austin TX M 39 USATF
3 6:46:09 Jason Bryant Elkin NC M 40 USATF
4 *6:53:25 Michele Yates Littleton CO F 30 USATF
5 6:55:22 Brian Rusiecki South Deerfield MA M 34 USATF
6 7:08:46 Brandon Ostrander Austin TX M 28 USATF
7 7:13:23 David Brown Boerne TX M 34 USATF
8 7:15:56 Andrew Maxwell Louisville CO M 28 USATF
9 7:31:58 Melanie Fryar San Antonio TX F 32 USATF
10 7:39:19 Pam Smith Salem OR F 38 USATF
11 7:49:20 Jorge Cardenas Round Rock TX M 41 USATF
12 7:51:54 Olli Haavikko Houston TX M 38
13 7:53:16 Sydney Pitt Austin TX F 26 USATF
14 7:56:39 Dan Vega Colorado Springs CO M 45 USATF
15 7:59:21 Charles Corfield Boulder CO M 54 USATF
16 8:03:10 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA M 43 USATF
17 8:27:03 Brent Bellm Austin TX M 41 USATF
18 8:27:49 Eric Loffland Athens GA M 38 USATF
19 8:34:56 Edward Sousa San Antonio TX M 36
20 8:43:32 Eric Zipfel Austin TX M 36
21 8:56:07 Kit Allowitz Leander TX M 41
22 8:56:52 Willem Van Dam Bellaire TX M 50
23 8:59:35 Gregory Miller Wadsworth OH M 50 USATF
24 9:09:55 Amanda Boston Lubbock TX F 28 USATF
25 9:11:34 Stefan Grater San Antonio TX M 44 USATF
26 9:14:40 Matt Bush Austin TX M 41
27 9:15:30 Peter Vrolijk Houston TX M 54 USATF
28 9:16:31 Anabel Pearson Helotes TX F 42 USATF
29 9:22:00 Bill Patience Georgetown TX M 58 USATF
30 9:27:44 Lise Plantier Austin TX F 32
31 9:34:31 Amy Rusiecki South Deerfield MA F 33 USATF
32 9:36:51 Jack Gaskill Austin TX M 60
33 9:38:58 Boog Ferrell Malakoff TX M 35 USATF
35 9:39:52 Carrie Delbecq Austin TX F 40
34 9:39:52 John Peck Austin TX M 40
36 9:40:43 Eric White Helotes TX M 46 USATF
37 9:42:32 Eve Pearson Fort Worth TX F 34
38 9:51:37 Joni Moore Salado TX F 46 USATF
39 9:55:58 Shae Riley Cedar Park TX F 36
40 10:09:25 Michael James Winston Salem NC M 40 USATF
41 10:16:13 Jason Crockett San Antonio TX M 35
42 10:25:46 Stefanie Bernosky Houston TX F 30 USATF
43 10:40:40 Christopher Haley Austin TX M 40 USATF
44 10:42:37 Larry Kocian San Antonio TX M 28 USATF
45 10:50:24 Jody Koehler Cedar Park TX F 42 USATF
46 11:00:46 Len Hal Enfield NH M 59 USATF
47 11:01:40 Cornelis (Cees) De Regt Houston TX M 53
48 11:03:36 Amy Skudlarczyk Austin TX F 39
49 11:11:26 Kristal Jones Austin TX F 33
50 11:14:01 Nancy Marks Round Rock TX F 52 USATF
51 11:25:27 Stephen Winton The Woodlands TX M 34
52 11:28:50 Michael Wilson Plano TX M 25
53 11:29:34 Rebecca Gartrell San Antonio TX F 40
54 11:29:34 Keith Gartrell San Antonio TX M 43
55 11:32:04 Erin Broadhurst Austin TX F 30
56 11:32:05 Karen Murray Philadelphia PA F 36
57 11:37:21 Lindsey Waddell Austin TX F 29 USATF
58 11:38:09 Fumi Ishimatsu San Antonio TX F 47
59 11:39:05 David Infante Albuquerque NM M 48
60 11:44:30 Les Ellsworth The Woodlands TX M 58
61 11:46:47 Kate Motsko San Antonio TX F 25
62 11:47:35 James Ficke San Antonio TX M 52
63 11:47:35 Heather Ficke San Antonio TX F 23
64 11:53:19 Benjamin Scoggan Spring TX M 23
65 12:00:56 Jeanette Spears Round Rock TX F 48 USATF
66 12:08:15 Mike Wanzer Corpus Christi TX M 53
67 12:10:24 Jessica Utsman San Antonio TX F 36 USATF
68 12:13:14 John Powers Magnolia TX M 49 USATF
69 12:13:27 Mark Lindsey Austin TX M 56 USATF
70 12:20:08 Sonia Burdett Fort Worth TX F 47
71 12:22:04 Susan Behringer Woodway TX F 43
72 12:27:21 Ventura Gallegos Bruceville TX M 38
73 12:46:29 Leslie Miller Houston TX F 23
74 12:47:04 Sam Voltaggio Austin TX M 61 USATF
75 12:49:18 Gumaro Rodriguez Jr Waco TX M 30
76 12:55:25 Ben Martinez McAllen TX M 44 USATF
77 12:56:54 Fawn Simpson Milano TX F 51 USATF
78 12:57:43 Janice Langley The Woodlands TX F 42
79 13:05:39 Matthew Rogers San Antonio TX M 44
80 13:08:53 Todd Behringer Woodway TX M 47
81 13:10:23 Nancy Escobar Round Rock TX F 43
82 13:30:28 Jennifer Moore San Antonio TX F 38
83 13:49:26 Kent Fish San Angelo TX M 60
84 14:10:02 Michael Stanard Ingram TX M 50
85 14:20:03 Derek Moore San Antonio TX M 43
92 start / 85 finish / 92%

50km
1 4:09:19 Pete Mehok Austin TX M 34
2 4:11:37 Toby Vicknair Boerne TX M 37
3 4:27:32 Scott Rabb San Antonio TX M 44
4 4:39:20 Miguel Montealvo Round Rock TX M 22
5 4:43:30 Gergo Perlaky Austin TX M 29
6 4:58:40 Henley Phillips Austin TX M 25
7 5:02:45 Justin Wendling Austin TX M 28
8 5:06:32 Ben Phenix Austin TX M 38
9 5:22:44 James Allen Austin TX M 53
10 5:25:35 Brent Katz Austin TX M 41
11 5:30:45 Everett Phillips Batavia IL M 52
12 5:32:39 Anna Thibodo Amarillo TX F 27
13 5:32:40 Nathan Duvall Amarillo TX M 33
14 5:34:13 Martha Brown Waco TX F 23
15 5:34:14 Mark Cerf Waco TX M 23
16 5:34:57 Thomas Bowling San Antonio TX M 50
17 5:44:35 Wayne Holmes Austin TX M 42
18 5:44:35 Jeff Higginbotham Austin TX M 36
19 5:44:54 Sandeep Shah Austin TX M 37
20 5:45:24 Rocket Rob Ham Mesquite TX M 44
21 5:45:25 Mark Miller Harker Heights TX M 39
22 5:46:46 Lorena Devlyn Austin TX F 40
23 5:49:38 Jim Van Overschelde Wimberley TX M 49
24 5:50:49 Steven Bernhardt Austin TX M 48
25 5:51:50 Fred Fletcher Austin TX M 45
26 5:51:51 Andy Stewart Austin TX M 40
27 5:52:25 Pam Harght Austin TX F 29
28 5:56:31 Kimberly McQuire Austin TX F 25
29 5:56:38 Scott RounTree Bluff Dale TX M 42
30 5:59:10 Paul Jensen Utopia TX M 69
31 6:01:00 Michelle Ottmers San Antonio TX F 33
32 6:02:03 Michelle Ryan austin TX F 42
33 6:07:11 Lisa Christian Austin TX F 45
34 6:07:25 Mark Simmons Boerne TX M 43
35 6:07:28 Jeff Higgins Houston TX M 53
36 6:08:08 Emily Howell Austin TX F 42
37 6:08:23 Joseph Shearer San Antonio TX M 26
38 6:09:21 Kevin Beaton Boerne TX M 54
39 6:09:50 Andreana Haley Austin TX F 39
40 6:13:24 Ted Staloch Austin TX M 41
41 6:14:25 Jamie Neumann San Antonio TX F 30
42 6:15:05 Patric Elders Liberty TX M
43 6:18:24 Brian Kuhn Austin TX M 39
44 6:24:25 Jason Espalin San Antonio TX M 33
45 6:25:09 Amy Bush Austin TX F 38
46 6:26:17 Elizabeth Gonzalez San Antonio TX F 36
47 6:26:18 Sandra Pett San Antonio TX F 31
48 6:27:02 John McKenna Austin TX M 42
49 6:28:28 Randall Keith Houston TX M 54
50 6:30:20 Erik Simpson San Antonio TX M 42
51 6:32:08 Jeff Boswell Austin TX M 52
52 6:32:40 David Jacobson Austin TX M 45
53 6:32:59 Mariela Botella Houston TX F 47
54 6:34:54 Scott Coleman San Antonio TX M 42
55 6:37:58 Scott Smith Austin TX M 46
56 6:40:18 John Stark Carlsbad NM M 27
57 6:40:34 Nyleva Corley Austin TX F 38
58 6:42:13 Michael Escalante San Antonio TX M 36
59 6:42:24 Dustin Kiker San Antonio TX M 40
60 6:42:49 John Reed Highland village TX M 44
61 6:44:05 Cindy Roberts Austin TX F 43
62 6:47:50 Christobel Coleman Singapore F 38
63 6:48:28 Peter Bray Houston TX M 44
64 6:50:21 Chris Padilla Boerne TX M 37
65 6:53:11 Don Hauk San Antonio TX M 41
66 6:54:10 Holly Stewart San Antonio TX F 42
67 6:57:08 Mattew Butterfield TX M 31
68 6:59:25 Jose Quintanilla Houston TX M 33
69 7:05:17 Huw Edwards Austin TX M 32
70 7:19:22 Joseph Fox San Antonio TX M 44
71 7:26:49 Vidal Gonzalez San Antonio TX M 44
72 7:31:47 Theresa Roswell San Antonio TX F 30
73 7:31:47 Gabriel Ybarra Converse TX M 34
74 7:38:48 Margie Hodges San Antonio TX F 46
75 7:42:53 Joshua Bergseng Las Cruces NM M 28
76 7:46:13 Linda Bald Poteet TX F 53
77 8:05:19 Eman Ghanem Austin TX F 40
78 8:17:54 Claudette Tamez San Antonio TX F 31
79 8:30:45 Joey Mukherjee San Antonio TX M 40
80 8:35:04 Lyza Martinez San Antonio TX F 34
81 8:41:38 Dorothy Hollis Buda TX F 59
82 8:42:00 Judy Shipway Austin TX F 60
83 8:56:20 Michael Canle Tomball TX M 32
84 9:41:12 Doise Miers austin TX F 35
85 9:51:22 Roberta Ficke San Antonio TX F 51
86 9:51:23 Susan Brown San Antonio TX F 50
87 9:52:18 Mark Froneberger Spring TX M 55
88 10:45:05 Iris Sabrina de Andrade San Antonio TX F 32
89 12:19:12 Jackie Dove Waco TX F 39
97 start / 89 finish / 92%

25km
1 1:49:36 Jamie Cleveland Austin TX M 40
2 1:50:44 Jason Brooks Austin TX M 32
3 2:02:01 Todd Euston Austin TX M 34
4 2:03:19 David Zuniga Mission TX M 36
5 2:06:25 Aaron Miller Cedar Park TX M 22
6 2:12:51 Byron Coker San Antonio TX M 50
7 2:15:25 Eric Larson Austin TX M 43
8 2:18:32 Brandon Miller Austin TX M 37
9 2:18:39 Andrea Fisher Austin TX F 40
10 2:21:16 Jake Minniti Kyle TX M 41
11 2:24:32 Ulises Marrufo San Antonio TX M 45
12 2:25:54 Leland Means Austin TX M 45
13 2:26:36 Parker Sanderson Medina TX M 28
14 2:26:38 Andrew Ayala Medina TX M 12
15 2:28:15 Mallory Brooks Austin TX F 28
16 2:30:50 Michael Nosalik San Antonio TX M 52
17 2:31:00 Jamey Plunk Belton TX M 51
18 2:31:50 Robert Trottmann San Antonio TX M 34
19 2:31:52 Rebecca Sondrup Selma TX F 30
20 2:36:02 Troy Hill Katy TX M 25
21 2:36:31 Paul Trotter Corpus Christi TX M 57
22 2:37:01 Jason Reese Temple TX M 27
23 2:38:02 Cindy Salazar Austin TX F 49
24 2:40:33 Johnny Ybarra Alice TX M 32
25 2:40:37 Arica Ramirez Alice TX F 24
26 2:40:38 Abel Silva Alice TX M 33
27 2:41:04 Tim Herbert Minot ND M 38
28 2:41:07 Ben Boston Lubbock TX M 28
29 2:42:23 John Majalca San Antonio TX M 34
30 2:45:12 Kyle Hammerton San Antonio TX M 27
31 2:46:21 Chris Rankin Bastrop TX M 41
32 2:46:50 John Brown Austin TX M 47
33 2:46:55 Mike Ruhlin Austin TX M 30
34 2:47:30 Jimmy Aguero Sonora TX M 46
35 2:47:37 Brett Thibodeaux Manor TX M 33
36 2:51:40 Rene Ramirez Austin TX M 32
37 2:52:24 Lauren Baird San Antonio TX F 33
38 2:52:25 Lauren Flores San Antonio TX F 29
39 2:55:49 Jessica Weingartner Austin TX F 29
40 2:56:03 Robert Rose San Antonio TX M 44
41 2:56:31 John Davidson San Antonio TX M 47
42 2:56:38 Rodney Wahl Boerne TX M 38
44 2:58:03 David Overton San Antonio TX M 31
45 2:59:31 Scott Bailey Seguin TX M 46
46 3:00:02 Hugh Ferry Pearland TX M 49
47 3:00:17 J.D. Clakre Jr Sonora TX M 43
48 3:00:18 Michael Baker Medina TX M 18
49 3:00:58 Kevin Saul Austin TX M 45
50 3:01:20 Elizabeth Comer Austin TX F 42
51 3:01:54 Beatrice Miller Harker Heights TX F 38
52 3:03:26 Paula Wellings Austin TX F 41
53 3:06:18 Trisha Jagodzinski Harker Heights TX F 40
54 3:09:34 Erika Moore Bastrop TX F 31
55 3:10:00 Trig Overbo Snyder TX M 42
55 2:57:56 Kimberly Brown Boerne TX F 34
56 3:10:56 Scott Hillenbrand Canyon Lake TX M 41
57 3:11:37 Matthew Jones Snyder TX M 30
58 3:11:38 Michael Spence San Antonio TX M 35
59 3:11:41 Julie Edwards Katy TX F 28
60 3:14:38 Catherine Silbiger Austin TX F 40
61 3:16:05 Isaac Gang Belton TX M 35
62 3:16:53 Ed Easton Austin TX M 47
63 3:16:59 Michele Wilson San Antonio TX F 35
64 3:17:06 Grenade Fiedler Corpus Christi TX M 40
65 3:18:24 Herbert Abrams San Antonio TX M 31
66 3:20:36 Chris Rendon TX F 35
67 3:20:48 Jazzy Stallworth-Ratliff San Antonio TX F 50
68 3:21:13 JoAnna Brand Austin TX F 43
69 3:21:32 Mark Bernosky Houston TX M 30
70 3:22:05 Frank Cisneros San Antonio TX M 54
71 3:22:47 Kyle Evans Schertz TX M 42
72 3:23:48 Terry Marks Round Rock TX M 38
73 3:26:52 Leif Gilbertson Del Rio TX M 29
74 3:29:23 Josie Ortiz Del Rio TX F 41
75 3:29:46 Danie LeFrancis Austin TX F 43
76 3:29:47 Diane Byrne Austin TX F 44
77 3:32:53 May Jiang McAllen TX F 31
78 3:33:17 Wendy Dittmer Austin TX F 46
79 3:35:17 Diana Heynen Austin TX F 58
80 3:35:55 Kate McGuire Del Rio TX F 29
81 3:37:36 Orlando Montalvo Mission TX M 42
82 3:38:02 Veronica Skudlarczyk Centennial CO F 41
83 3:43:17 Peter Simpson Houston TX M 27
84 3:44:58 Martha Anhalt Harker Heights TX F 44
85 3:44:59 Ana Lomas San Antonio TX F 31
86 3:45:01 Cliff De La Cerda San Angelo TX M 44
87 3:46:14 Shannon Chisholm Houston TX F 41
88 3:46:43 Jennifer Gress Houston TX F 34
89 3:49:19 David Douglas Dallas TX M 51
90 3:49:19 Joanna Hurzeler Richardson TX F 41
91 3:50:07 Amy Ferguson San Antonio TX F 38
92 3:53:28 Jennifer Tucker Seguin TX F 33
93 3:56:09 Lorenzo Salazar North Richland Hills TX M 48
94 3:56:29 Eric Budd Houston TX M 38
95 3:58:47 Leah Nyfeler Austin TX F 51
96 4:05:16 Iva Paleckova Boulder CO F
97 4:06:08 John Walters Austin TX M 46
98 4:06:17 Lilia Cabrera Edinburg TX F 38
99 4:16:18 Daniel Bentley San Antonio TX M 26
100 4:19:35 Cynthia Frausto Del Rio TX F 46
101 4:22:03 Niccole Shipley San Antonio TX F 36
102 4:25:31 John Godfrey Austin TX M 16
103 4:25:31 Paul Godfrey Austin TX M 42
104 4:31:39 Damon Clifford Austin TX M 34
105 4:32:36 Gene Duvall Amarillo TX M 64
106 4:35:01 Sandra Howell ft worth TX F 52
107 4:35:05 Mark Hutchens ft worth TX M 59
108 4:36:08 Angela Veneziale Houston TX F 46
109 4:37:26 Evelyn Herrera San Antonio TX F 45
110 4:37:34 Eileen Horta Converse TX F 44
111 4:40:07 Brittany Page San Antonio TX F 25
112 4:49:23 Courtney Henderson Hurst TX F 39
113 4:49:24 Paige Fletcher Austin TX F 44
114 4:49:56 Marisol Campos Mission TX F 41
115 4:50:34 Gary Smith Corpus Christi TX M 56
116 4:55:43 Donna Pazdera Edinburg TX F 52
117 4:55:44 Javier Cavazos McAllen TX M 37
118 5:03:40 Julie Olsen San Antonio TX F 50
119 5:05:18 Okay Onan Austin TX M 42
120 5:05:35 John Frierson Austin TX M 41
121 5:14:51 Robert Melendez Austin TX M 65
122 start / 121 finish / 99%

DNF 50km / Finish 25km
122 3:02:17 Dyana Buchner TX F 32
123 2:56:08 Amber Higginbotham TX F 34
124 2:57:04 Robert Dunn TX M 46
125 3:09:25 Jim Ryan TX M 49
126 2:47:35 Mike Buck TX M 53
127 3:18:45 Alex Garrett TX M 37
128 3:24:20 Robert Bleich TX M 60
129 2:50:20 Sam Placette CO M 28

10km
1 0:49:28 Joe Rosas TX M 23
2 0:56:16 Carter Reed Highland Village TX M 11
3 0:56:56 Dale Dierz Ingram TX M 14
4 0:57:38 Jason Turk Pflugerville TX M 38
5 0:58:38 Nick Compton Austin TX M 11
6 1:02:01 Regan Wilson Liberty TX F 15
7 1:02:17 Anne Chapman Camp Eagle TX F 33
8 1:02:27 Elizabeth Ochoa Boerne TX F 30
9 1:04:18 Amanda Kupchell Houston TX F 23
10 1:04:25 Sarah Harris Fort Hood TX F 32
11 1:04:27 Laura Narvaiz Austin TX F 45
12 1:04:53 Eric Jenkins Austin TX M 43
13 1:05:36 Courtney Jeffries Austin TX F 29
14 1:05:36 John Arrow Austin TX M 25
15 1:07:02 Jack Roberts Austin TX M 13
16 1:09:46 Damian Sanders Medina TX M 17
17 1:10:03 Frank Leal San Antonio TX M 39
18 1:10:11 Alexander McAvoy Kerrville TX M 15
19 1:10:21 Adrian Haley Austin TX M 10
20 1:10:23 Rachel Ruane Pflugerville TX F 34
21 1:10:36 Harry Miller Highland Village TX M 9
22 1:13:31 Paula Diosdado Medina TX F 17
23 1:14:16 Rebecca Dietz San Antonio TX F
24 1:16:51 Krissy McWatters Camp Eagle TX F 31
25 1:17:15 Scott Hess Austin TX M 50
26 1:17:23 Keimche Wickham Kerrville TX F 19
27 1:17:25 Melissa Fisher Corpus Christi TX F 35
28 1:17:25 Emily Ballbach Boerne TX F 28
29 1:17:31 Shauna Wickham Kerrville TX F 36
30 1:19:30 Rene Curtis Ingram TX F 40
31 1:19:39 Barbara Rapelye Del Rio TX F 41
32 1:21:20 Sera Simpson San Antonio TX F 13
33 1:22:17 Michael Dunnell San Antonio, Texas TX M 60
34 1:22:43 Eileen Compton Austin TX F 45
35 1:23:57 Cyndie Saucer Austin TX F 48
36 1:24:17 Amy White Helotes TX F 35
37 1:26:04 Garrett Moore San Antonio TX M 15
38 1:26:22 Danica Moore San Antonio TX F 22
39 1:28:08 Charles Trahan Leander TX M 61
40 1:28:52 Gabriel Haley Austin TX M 9
41 1:28:57 Darcy McMaughan Bryan TX F 37
42 1:29:29 Meaghan Findley Copperas Cove TX F 30
43 1:29:32 Crystal Penney Pearland TX F 33
44 1:29:40 David Thomas Copperas Cove TX M 49
45 1:29:40 Chung Upchurch Harker Heights TX F 41
46 1:30:41 Teri Hollins San Antonio TX F 37
47 1:31:10 Hesham Elhamaky Austin TX M 9
48 1:32:20 Sami Cho McAllen TX F 29
49 1:32:43 Chrissy Hooker Austin TX F 14
50 1:34:23 Manny Gonzales Round Rock TX M 44
51 1:35:54 Lilian Jacobson Austin TX F 7
52 1:36:21 Carlos Zorola San Antonio TX M 31
53 1:36:45 Jean Kadegis Rocksprings TX F 41
54 1:38:10 Melissa Ybarra Alice TX F 30
55 1:38:32 Sharon Rountree TX F 46
56 1:38:52 Brenda Baker Leander TX F 48
57 1:38:53 January Cummings Round Rock TX F 36
58 1:39:12 Clark Jagodzinski Harker Heights TX M 13
59 1:40:54 Kara Lund Boerne TX F 37
60 1:42:46 Charlotte Chew Austin TX F 33
61 1:43:29 Jennifer McKellips Killeen TX F 37
62 2:10:51 Lisa Cavazos McAllen TX F 32
63 2:30:38 Shelby Allen Mason TX F 24
64 2:30:39 Teresa Walker Mason TX F 48
65 2:30:39 Lee Roy Loeffler Junction TX M 73
66 2:32:34 Susannah Jacobson Austin TX F 44
67 2:32:34 Jennifer Jacobson Austin TX F 7
68 3:03:04 Leah Alviar San Antonio TX F 38
69 3:56:11 Tom Reed Highland Village TX M 73
70 3:56:11 Amy Reed Highland Village TX F 41
70 start / 70 finish / 100%