Nueces
Rocksprings TX
3 March 2012
PHOTOS
2012 USA 50 Mile Trail Championships

OPEN FEMALE
1 7:25:41 Michele Suszek CO F 29
2 7:45:28 Melanie Fryar CO F 31
3 9:54:50 Lorena Devlyn TX F 39
4 10:48:44 Tina Jeon TX F 27
5 11:11:43 Stephanie Huie TX F 37

Women 40-44
1 10:44:43 Rochelle Frazeur TX F 41
2 11:01:22 Lisa Christian TX F 44
3 11:38:34 Emily Howell TX F 41
4 12:52:20 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid GA F 43

Women 45-49
1 12:10:51 Kimberly Pilcher TX F 48

OPEN MALE
1 6:30:47 Jordan McDougal VA 24
2 6:43:48 Dave James AZ 36
3 6:47:53 Jason Bryant NC 39
4 7:06:05 Paul Terranova TX 38
5 8:21:57 Eric Loffland GA 37
6 9:23:23 Boog Ferrell TX 34
7 9:32:36 Jay Danek AZ 35
8 9:32:39 Josh Bart TX 24
9 11:26:44 Danny Hernandez TX 35
10 12:00:16 Eduardo Martinez TX 20

Men 40-44
1 7:13:14 Dan Vega CO 44
2 7:17:05 Steven Moore TX 44
3 8:07:55 Brent Bellm TX 40

Men 45-49
1 10:49:07 Robert Roach TX 49
2 11:34:54 Andy Ralph TX 45

Men 55-59
1 10:22:27 Jack Gaskill TX 59
2 10:49:10 Mark Lindsey TX 56
3 11:03:25 Les Ellsworth TX 57

Men 60-64
1 13:13:40 Robert Botto TX 62


* beat previous course record

Complete 50mi Results
1 6:30:47 Jordan McDougal 24 VA
2 6:43:48 Dave James 36 AZ
3 6:47:53 Jason Bryant 39 NC
4 7:06:05 Paul Terranova 38 TX
5 7:13:14 Dan Vega 44 CO
6 7:17:05 Steven Moore 44 TX
7 7:25:41* Michele Suszek F 29 CO
8 7:45:28* Melanie Fryar F 31 CO
9 7:56:24 Gregory Brant 30 TX
10 8:07:55 Brent Bellm 40 TX
11 8:21:57 Eric Loffland 37 GA
12 8:29:05 Stefan Grater 43 TX
13 8:29:05 Hilario Alvarado 36 TX
14 8:53:14 Andrew Gale 43 TX
15 8:55:03 Brett Parker 29 TX
16 9:01:50 Jordan McGowen 22 TX
17 9:01:52 Jesse Hastey 36 TX
18 9:05:10 Nathan Jackson 35 TX
19 9:23:23 Boog Ferrell 34 TX
20 9:32:36 Jay Danek 35 AZ
21 9:32:39 Josh Bart 24 TX
22 9:41:47 Preston Teel 32 TX
23 9:54:50 Lorena Devlyn F 39 TX
24 10:14:47 Christopher Nesbitt 41 TX
25 10:19:01 Rick Middaugh 57 TX
26 10:22:27 Jack Gaskill 59 TX
27 10:32:13 Mohammed Idlibi 33 NC
28 10:34:04 Corbin Freeman 25 TX
29 10:44:43 Rochelle Frazeur F 41 TX
30 10:48:44 Tina Jeon F 27 TX
31 10:49:07 Robert Roach 49 TX
32 10:49:10 Mark Lindsey 55 TX
33 10:51:04 Steven Monte 42 TX
34 11:01:22 Lisa Christian F 44 TX
35 11:01:44 Todd Leatherwood 44 TX
36 11:03:25 Les Ellsworth 57 TX
37 11:11:43 Stephanie Huie F 37 TX
38 11:16:45 Justin Atteberry 21 NM
39 11:17:35 Gerardo Ramirez 39 TX
40 11:17:56 Carrie Delbecq F 39 TX
41 11:26:43 Miles McGriff 37 TX
42 11:26:44 Danny Hernandez 35 TX
43 11:34:54 Andy Ralph 45 TX
44 11:38:17 Mark Prinzel 48 LA
45 11:38:17 Jessica Utsman F 35 TX
46 11:38:34 Emily Howell F 41 TX
47 11:54:35 Kyle McQuire 27 TX
48 11:56:49 Rene Villalobos 53 TX
49 11:57:27 Peter Bray 43 TX
50 12:00:16 Eduardo Martinez 20 TX
51 12:03:31 Brian Edwards 36 TX
52 12:10:51 Kimberly Pilcher F 48 TX
53 12:21:16 Gerard Martinez 26 TX
54 12:52:20 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid F 43 GA
55 12:55:39 Sam Voltaggio 60 TX
56 12:59:39 Alan Peterson 54 TX
57 13:13:40 Robert Botto 62 TX
58 13:16:31 John Luna 39 TX
59 13:19:46 Iva Paleckova F 28 TX
74 start / 59 finish / 78%

50km
1 3:51:09* Lain Ridgway 32 United Kingdon
2 4:09:00* David Brown 33 TX
3 4:10:06* Tim Rieger 35 OH
4 4:33:59 Toby Vicknair 36 TX
5 4:43:18 Rasim Musal 35 TX
6 4:52:04* Sydney Pitt F 25 TX
7 4:52:05 James Allen 52 TX
8 5:05:55 John Sharp 34 TX
9 5:06:18* Andrea Fisher F 39 TX
10 5:14:06 John Peck 39 TX
11 5:20:32 Jason Lippman 40 TX
12 5:28:12 Jorge Guevara 43 TX
13 5:29:59 Brandon Gerard 33 MI
14 5:32:23 Jeff Higginbotham 35 TX
15 5:34:21 Maurice Forshee 37 TX
16 5:40:43* Ellen Rowe F 53 MI
17 5:42:18 Rod Hooker 40 TX
18 5:45:56 Cornelis De Regt 52 TX
19 6:00:39 Carl Edwards 53 NE
20 6:01:26 David Jacobson 44 TX
21 6:10:02 Steven Gibson 35 TX
22 6:10:04 Mariela Botella F 46 TX
23 6:13:33 Dawn Banka F 39 TX
24 6:22:40 Virginia De Leon F 21 TX
25 6:25:59 Trevor Woods 31 TX
26 6:34:56 Andreana Haley F 38 TX
27 6:37:31 Kevin Saul 44 TX
28 6:38:16 Stefanie Bernosky F 29 TX
29 6:39:13 Ben Martinez 43 TX
30 6:39:30 Nancy Marks F 51 TX
31 6:39:30 Kimberly McQuire F 24 TX
32 6:39:45 Matthew Barrett 38 MD
33 6:39:45 John Stann 38
34 6:44:15 David Zuniga 35 TX
35 7:13:53 Patrick Hayes 29 TX
36 7:16:01 Trisha Porter F 47 TX
37 7:18:40 Janis Jenkins F 48 TX
38 7:52:48 Kelly Woodmansee F 42 TX
39 7:59:35 Derek Moore 42 TX
40 7:59:35 Jennifer Moore F 37 TX
41 8:05:36 Herbert Abrams 30 TX
42 8:13:20 Michael Stanard 49 TX
43 9:06:51 Roseanna J. Vigil F 37 TX
44 9:48:15 Judy Shipway F 59 TX
45 9:48:15 Dorothy Hollis F 58 TX
46 9:53:52 Kevin Walker 55 TX
57 start / 46 finish / 81%

25km
1 1:47:35* Chris McWatters 30 TX
2 1:57:33* Scott Rabb 43 TX
3 2:03:15 Robert Clark 38 TX
4 2:03:45 Nat Collins 29 NM
5 2:04:20 Michael Linke 23 TX
6 2:05:33 Robert Seibert 36 TX
7 2:08:08 Clayton Perry 29 TX
8 2:11:57 Robert Ruhlin 31 TX
9 2:12:29 Christopher Haley 39 TX
10 2:13:13 John Reynolds 43 TX
11 2:17:42 Byron Coker 49 TX
12 2:20:12 Randy Rigney 27 TX
13 2:21:19 Rolando Vasquez 36 TX
14 2:23:25 Jason Mittman 41 TX
15 2:26:31 Andy Stewart 39 TX
16 2:28:02 Kelly Elverum 43 TX
17 2:30:01 Jason Espalin 32 TX
18 2:30:14 Bobby Hempfling 42 TX
19 2:31:41 John Sexton 39 TX
20 2:32:06 Tanya Espalin F 31 TX
21 2:33:20 Paul Jensen 68 TX
22 2:35:22 Mark Kenyon 42 TX
23 2:37:26 Mark Appleford 33 TX
24 2:38:34 David Stroud 32 TX
25 2:41:55 Javier Farias 42 TX
26 2:41:56 Anita Perez F 29 TX
27 2:43:15 Johnny Gerard 23 MI
28 2:43:21 Jeremy Saucier 32 TX
29 2:44:09 Cindy Salazar F 48 TX
30 2:47:50 Rob Lovett 55 IN
31 2:48:34 Ethan Huie 10 TX
32 2:48:41 Beatrice Miller F 37 TX
33 2:50:23 Mitchell Jordan 18 TX
34 2:51:21 Mark Logue 35 TX
35 2:54:20 David Overton 30 TX
36 2:55:31 Mike Ruhlin 29 TX
37 2:56:38 Sarah Harris F 31 TX
38 2:56:55 Johnny Ybarra 31 TX
39 2:56:57 Abel Silva F 32 TX
40 2:57:49 Chris Padilla 36 TX
41 2:57:58 Rolf Konig 58 TX
42 2:58:47 Amanda Gibson F 27 TX
43 3:00:30 Jeanette Spears F 47 TX
44 3:01:01 Kimberly Brown F 33 TX
45 3:03:56 Julie Edwards F 27 TX
46 3:04:50 Billy Simoneaux 37 TX
47 3:05:18 Heidi Riley F 20 TX
48 3:06:01 Vicki Buch F 54 TX
49 3:06:21 Ken Rice 49 TX
50 3:07:19 Linda Bald F 52 TX
51 3:09:32 Roberto Ruiz 29 TX
52 3:09:39 Gaurav Agarwal 31 TX
53 3:13:32 Pablo Rivera 35 TX
54 3:16:50 Chad Jones 34 TX
55 3:17:18 Grady Reed 35 TX
56 3:17:48 Elizabeth Gonzalez F 35 TX
57 3:18:22 Ana Lomas F 30 TX
58 3:18:59 Sarah Roeder F 25 TX
59 3:20:21 Malka Dubrawsky F 45 TX
60 3:21:34 Claire Hall F 40 TX
61 3:22:46 Amber Higginbotham F 33 TX
62 3:23:50 Erika Moore F 30 TX
63 3:24:05 Tracy Lukk F 44 TX
64 3:24:35 Cris Chandler F 56 TX
65 3:25:48 Trisha Jagodzinski F 39 TX
66 3:27:24 Jerel Ona 29 TX
67 3:28:13 Brenda Baker F 47 TX
68 3:28:53 Lindsey Appleford F 33 TX
69 3:29:22 Linda Gauthier-Middaugh F 53 TX
70 3:29:37 Michael Lukk 56 TX
71 3:29:53 Leslie Simmons F 51 TX
72 3:30:23 Elizabeth Wood F 44 TX
73 3:30:48 Kelly Logue F 43 TX
74 3:33:32 Jeremy Dean 36 TX
75 3:34:58 Shauna Metcalf F 42 TX
76 3:36:31 Paige Fletcher F 43 TX
77 3:38:23 Sirsha Chatterjee F 32 TX
78 3:54:53 Susannah Jacobson F 42 TX
79 3:56:13 Billy Burdick 49 TX
80 3:58:39 Alicia Post F 50 TX
81 4:01:29 Angela Veneziale F 45 TX
82 4:27:29 Wayne Spiekermann 54 TX
83 4:33:33 Manny Gonzales 43 TX
84 4:33:34 January Cummings F 35 TX
85 4:35:31 Bryan Keene 37 TX
86 4:45:59 Donna Squyres F 59 TX
87 5:19:48 Melissa Fisher F 35 TX
88 5:19:48 Diana Brickley F 43 TX
89 5:43:31 Lucinda Montes F 42 TX
90 5:43:31 Shelley Sanchez F 42 TX
91 5:57:55 Erika Sipiora F 40 TX
92 5:57:56 Rae-Ann Allong F 51 TX
92 start / 92 finish / 100%

DNF 50km / Finish 25km
2:00:20 Amy Skudlarczyk F 38 TX
2:29:08 Dalton Wade Wilson 41 TX
2:38:39 Neal Wise 36 TX
2:39:26 Fred Fletcher 44 TX
2:45:07 Lesley Hempfling F 37 TX
2:53:30 Michael Power 35 TX
3:06:56 Dustin Kiker 39 TX
3:07:35 Michael Horton 40 TX
3:08:11 JoAnna Brand F 42 TX
3:45:19 Jeffrey Stukuls TX
4:23:55 Jeremy Noret 25 TX

10km
1 0:47:26* Joe Rosas 22 TX
2 0:49:40* Adam Betterton 24 TX
3 0:51:59* Jeffrey Miller 38 TX
4 0:52:45* Kitsten Betterton F 23 TX
5 0:56:27* John Reed 43 TX
6 0:56:27* Carter Reed 10 TX
7 0:57:27* Chris Rankin 40 TX
8 0:58:52* Boyd Finch 42 TX
9 0:59:08* Jimmy Aguero 45 TX
10 0:59:39* William Huie 38 TX
11 1:00:01 Amanda Pucek F 28 TX
12 1:00:30* Michael Baker 17 TX
13 1:00:49* Jim Pacey 55 TX
14 1:02:25 Anne Chapman F 32 TX
15 1:03:11 Shannon Sletten F 36 TX
16 1:03:40 Michelle Gilbert F 29 TX
17 1:04:06 Andrew Ayala 11 TX
18 1:04:19 Adrian Haley 9 TX
19 1:04:30 Joel Derrough 29 TX
20 1:05:46 Paul Heaton 33 TX
21 1:06:13 Krista Zavala F 31 TX
22 1:07:09 Jon Hatcher 30 TX
23 1:07:09 Matthew Gaskin 26 TX
24 1:10:39 Krissy McWatters F 30 TX
25 1:12:17 Sally Derrough F 28 TX
26 1:12:48 Eliot Franklin 44 TX
27 1:12:48 Samuel Franklin 9 TX
28 1:13:22 Brian Gilbert 30 TX
29 1:13:33 Jessica Floe F 22 TX
30 1:14:58 Daniel Garcia 32 TX
31 1:15:29 JoAnna Tijerina F 24 TX
32 1:20:24 Vanessa Trevino F 42 TX
33 1:20:25 Inez Nunez F 31 TX
34 1:21:38 Matt White 27 TX
35 1:27:57 Erin Timaeus F 29 TX
36 1:27:57 Carmen Barretto F 30 TX
37 1:28:51 Gabriel Haley 8 TX
38 1:29:35 Christina Hooker F 13 TX
39 1:29:55 Maddy Reed F 13 TX
40 1:29:55 Harry Miller 6 TX
41 1:30:08 Dawn Reed F 40 TX
42 1:32:32 Lori Jones F 34 TX
43 1:32:32 Brittany White F 27 TX
44 1:42:16 Purvi Kamalia F 28 TX
45 1:44:25 Christine Rivera F 34 TX
46 1:45:12 Melissa Ybarra F 29 TX
47 1:48:06 Marilyn Parker F 38 TX
48 1:48:09 Jeff Greene 38 TX
49 1:48:50 Brad Erlon 42 TX
50 1:51:44 Calliope Farquhar F 8 TX
51 1:52:00 Vianey Camorlinga F 34 TX
52 1:56:14 Sharon Bonnette F 62 TX
53 2:11:13 Sarah Fuller F 15 TX
54 2:13:34 Leeza Weisinger F 19 TX
55 2:51:18 Amy Reed F 40 TX
56 2:52:18 Tom Reed 72 TX
57 3:11:44 Ann Berry F 53 TX
57 start / 57 finish / 100%