Nueces
Camp Eagle
Rocksprings TX
5 March 2011
PHOTOS
2011 USA Track & Field 50mi Trail National Championships

OPEN FEMALE
1 8:09:59 Liza Howard TX F 39
2 10:13:38 Parvaneh Moayedi TX F 47
3 11:41:34 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid GA F 42

OPEN MALE
1 6:28:26 Jason Schlarb CO 32
2 6:43:24 Dave James AZ 33
3 6:51:35 Jason Bryant NC 38
4 7:00:07 Steven Moore TX 43
5 7:01:01 Jack Pilla VT 52
6 7:14:45 Jeremy Pade MD 28
7 8:33:38 David Wakefield KS 36
8 8:49:03 Paul Salazar TX 48
9 9:56:23 Anthony Roman TX 31
10 10:03:27 George Hitzfeld TX 50
11 10:47:44 Jeremy Day TX 31
12 11:12:18 Daniel Robinson IL 37
13 11:29:50 Vidal Gonzalez TX 42
14 12:35:12 James Whitworth TX 59
15 13:28:36 John Majalca TX 32

Women 40-44
1 11:41:34 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid GA F 42

Women 45-49
1 10:13:38 Parvaneh Moayedi TX F 47

Men 40-44
1 7:00:07 Steven Moore TX 43
2 11:29:50 Vidal Gonzalez TX 42

Men 45-49
1 8:49:03 Paul Salazar TX 48

Men 50-54
1 7:01:01 Jack Pilla VT 52
2 10:03:27 George Hitzfeld TX 50

Men 55-59
1 12:35:12 James Whitworth TX 59


* beat previous course record

Complete 50mi Results
1 *6:28:26 Jason Schlarb CO 32
2 *6:43:24 Dave James AZ 33
3 *6:51:35 Jason Bryant NC 38
4 *7:00:07 Steven Moore TX 43
5 *7:01:01 Jack Pilla VT 52
6 *7:14:45 Jeremy Pade MD 28
7 *8:09:59 Liza Howard TX F 39
8 8:26:27 Ken Fries TX 44
9 8:33:38 David Wakefield KS 36
10 8:49:03 Paul Salazar TX 48
11 9:24:22 Gregory Brant TX 29
12 9:32:04 Jeffrey Miller TX 37
13 9:41:43 Joseph Barber TX 27
14 9:56:23 Anthony Roman TX 31
15 10:02:47 Maurice Forshee TX 36
16 10:03:27 George Hitzfeld TX 50
17 10:13:38 Parvaneh Moayedi TX F 47
18 10:47:44 Jeremy Day TX 31
19 11:04:08 Gerardo Ramirez TX 38
20 11:12:18 Daniel Robinson IL 37
21 11:29:50 Vidal Gonzalez TX 42
22 11:41:34 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid GA F 42
23 11:42:52 Steven Holehan TX 45
24 12:02:36 Trey Woods TX 37
25 12:03:55 Austin Barbisch TX
26 12:14:41 Nofal Musfy TX 69
27 12:15:50 Rene Villalobos TX 52
28 12:21:59 Leslie Hale TX F 58
29 12:25:58 Miguel Valdez TX 35
30 12:35:12 James Whitworth TX 59
31 13:18:36 Mary Ntefidou TX F 40
32 13:28:36 John Majalca TX 32
33 13:34:30 Peter Bray TX 42
34 13:34:55 John Luna TX 38
35 14:10:22 Leo Lavender TX 71
44 start / 35 finish / 80%

50km
1 *4:12:54 Jason Brooks TX 30
2 4:32:53 Darin Schneidewind KS 41
3 4:55:45 John Reynolds TX
4 5:00:16 Scott Rabb TX 42
5 5:20:21 Andrew Simpson VA 41
6 5:22:43 Fred Fletcher TX 43
7 5:27:37 Christopher Haley TX 38
8 *5:45:02 Tracy Holland TX F 45
9 6:09:51 Marlee Clark TX F 44
10 6:11:40 Susan Levitan TX F 46
11 6:13:08 Mallory Cox TX F 26
12 6:21:49 Mark Lindsey TX 54
13 6:33:13 Kyle McQuire TX 26
14 6:35:20 Jim Skelding TX 40
15 6:41:40 Shane McWatters TX 33
16 6:42:47 Mariela Botella TX F 45
17 6:44:12 Sarah Flores TX F 30
18 7:00:21 Janice Langley TX F 40
19 7:07:25 Steve Mallett TX 48
20 7:12:00 Charlene Janiak TX F 58
21 7:19:48 David Jacobson TX 43
22 7:23:14 Sergio Madrigal TX 60
23 7:25:10 Dmitry Rozinsky TX 35
24 7:32:58 JoAnna Brand TX F 41
25 7:37:48 David Burrell TX 44
26 7:42:33 Gordon Montgomery TX 42
27 8:01:47 Frank Cisneros TX 52
28 8:06:03 David Johnson TX 57
29 8:12:27 Bejamin Morban TX 33
30 8:17:40 Patricia Fick TX F 48
31 8:40:14 R. Don Ruggles TX 66
32 8:57:03 Robert Lott TX 49
33 9:06:56 Jeff Lynn NY 61
34 9:13:05 Evelyn Herrera TX F 43
35 9:20:30 Doug Harrison OK 48
37 start / 35 finish / 95%

25km
1 *1:59:12 Waylon Calabrese TX 33
2 *2:00:27 Megan Kimmel CO F 30
3 2:01:20 Justin Gonzalez TX 17
4 2:02:11 Melanie Fryar CO F 30
5 2:02:33 Chris Chancey TX 30
6 2:05:05 Brandon Gerard MI 32
7 2:05:18 Rachel Cieslewicz UT F 31
8 2:09:03 Christopher Whelchel TX 35
9 2:20:38 Rachel Hector TX F 19
10 2:21:46 Thomas Bowling TX 48
11 2:22:51 Kirk High TX 42
12 2:23:46 Pauline Hernandez TX F 45
13 2:29:28 Dustin Finley TX 39
14 2:30:07 Thomas DeLauer TX 22
15 2:30:38 Matt Cummings TX 39
16 2:31:31 Robert Trottmann TX 32
17 2:33:03 Skyler Brown TX 22
18 2:33:15 Eric Collier TX 27
19 2:42:31 Ryan Schiller TX 36
20 2:43:43 Lane Allen TX 26
21 2:45:16 Michael Sawyer TX 42
22 2:46:09 Barbara Hitzfeld TX F 49
23 2:46:15 Christian Reynolds TX 43
24 2:48:50 Mark Simpson TX 38
25 2:49:18 Hank Kastner TX 59
26 2:49:42 David Overton TX 29
27 2:50:27 Kevin Paladino TX 43
28 2:51:03 David Brown TX 29
29 2:52:53 Scott Hillenbrand TX 39
30 2:54:00 Peter Comer TX 46
31 2:54:51 Murali Narasimhan TX 32
32 2:55:10 Keith Wadsworth TX 53
33 2:56:05 Nancy Marks TX F 50
34 2:58:26 Kevin Yeoman TX 40
35 2:58:57 Derek Moore TX 41
36 2:59:08 Elizabeth Comer TX F 40
37 3:03:33 Henry Hobbs TX 55
38 3:03:47 Maggi Finley TX F 37
39 3:04:43 Lauren Baird TX F 31
40 3:07:00 Stuart Crane TX 48
41 3:09:09 Eman Ghanem TX F 38
42 3:11:20 Scott Coleman TX 40
43 3:15:14 Jim Hector TX 57
44 3:15:33 Jennifer Moore TX F 36
45 3:17:43 Leslie Foster TX F 50
46 3:22:18 Kishna Weaver TX F 39
47 3:23:54 Marcia Brown TX F 50
48 3:25:21 Ethan Huie TX 9
49 3:25:22 Stephanie Huie TX F 36
50 3:26:15 Ryan Attebery TX 39
51 3:27:48 Jazzy Stallworth TX F 48
52 3:30:05 Jeremy Fisher TX 35
53 3:32:06 Melissa Darbonne TX F 46
54 3:32:07 Jeremy Saucier TX 31
55 3:34:17 Greg Brown TX 49
56 3:37:56 Weldon Glocksin TX 67
57 3:42:25 Linda Miller TX F 41
58 3:44:31 Patricia Sandoval TX F 36
59 3:44:32 Shayne Brown TX 42
60 3:45:33 Robert Janiak TX 64
61 3:48:29 Shauna Metcalf TX F 41
62 3:49:07 Dennis Penacerrada TX 29
63 3:53:46 Paige Fletcher TX F 42
64 3:56:38 Ron Alvey TX 61
65 3:59:59 Wayne Spiekermann TX 53
66 4:06:40 Angela Taylor TX F 25
67 4:06:40 Colin Waldrop TX 34
68 4:08:54 Gaurav Agarwal TX 30
69 4:08:56 Vinod Visnanath CA 35
70 4:09:53 Kimberly McQuire TX F 23
71 4:18:21 Sonia Burdett TX F 45
72 4:44:55 Helen Crane TX F 52
73 4:52:07 Donna Squyres TX F 58
74 4:56:24 Sean McFarland TX 38
75 4:56:26 Melanie McFarland TX F 38
77 start / 75 finish / 97%

10km
1 *1:02:24 Blair Cushman TX 26
2 1:04:49 Chris Rankin TX 39
3 1:04:49 Johnny Ybarra TX 30
4 1:08:08 Katie Butler TX F 29
5 1:08:33 Adrian Haley TX 8
6 1:08:37 Scott Schiller TX 32
7 1:09:55 Bill Huie TX 37
8 1:11:07 Anne Chapman TX F 31
9 1:13:12 Cameron Cummings TX 14
10 1:16:17 Luke Day TX 32
11 1:17:50 Hanley Marlar TX 31
12 1:19:39 Erika Moore TX F 29
13 1:19:40 Chris Johnson TX F 44
14 1:20:02 Erin Cushman TX F 27
15 1:23:49 Scot D'Arbonne TX 47
16 1:25:28 Preston Skelding TX 9
17 1:26:01 Dennis Galbraith TX 49
18 1:29:54 Rudy Martinez Jr TX 35
19 1:30:25 Joseph Johnson TX 39
20 1:30:26 Laura Reyes TX F 33
21 1:32:17 Daniel Rodriguez TX 17
22 1:32:20 Manuela Zamora TX F 17
23 1:32:22 Rachel Ruane TX F 32
24 1:32:41 Maria Lush TX F 40
25 1:32:56 Austin Lush TX 17
26 1:32:57 Spencer High TX 14
27 1:32:58 Cooper Lush TX 13
28 1:33:56 JoAnna Tijerina TX F 23
29 1:35:01 Robert Read TX 46
30 1:35:07 Troy Flake TX 42
31 1:45:45 Lisa Kinerd TX F 34
32 1:46:50 Mikayla Brown TX F 24
33 1:46:50 Unknown Participant
34 1:51:27 Purvi Kamalia TX F 27
35 1:56:30 Tina Valdez TX F 35
36 2:19:17 Hesham Elhamaky TX 7
37 2:19:33 Gabiel Haley TX 8
38 2:19:34 Andreana Haley TX F 38
39 2:33:39 Cameron Paladino TX 10
40 2:34:05 Cindy Paladino TX F 46
41 4:15:17 Julie Bray TX F 42
42 start / 41 finish / 98%